Media Center

media center


This Weeks Race Recap presented by Hepfner Racing Products:  

 


Hepfner Racing Products is the leader in sprint car wings and components including the economical Racer Series sprint car wings, front axles, nurf bars, bumpers, chassis tabs & brackets, custom MULE conversions and the largest selection of shop & trailer accessories in open wheel racing.   All of HRP's roster is designed, manufactured, assembled, packaged and shipped from their family owned facility in Hartford, WI.    Get the winning advantage for yourself! Shop online at hrpracing.com or call (262) 457-5015.  


 

HRP & Streeter 2017 Winners
David Gravel ASCoC @ Volusia   February 16
Morgan Turpen USCS @ Hattiesburg, MS   March 3
David Gravel World of Outlaws @ Tulare   March 17
Sam Hafertepe Jr ASCS National Series @ Devils Bowl   March 17 
Sam Hafertepe Jr ASCS National Series @ Devils Bowl    March 18
Michael Pickens Western Springs Speedway   March 18
David Gravel World of Outlaws @ Placerville   March 30
David Gravel World of Outlaws @ Perris   April 1
Andy Forsberg Civil War Series @ Silver Dollar Speedway   April 1
Brad Loyett MOWA @ Jacksonville, IL    April 7
Sam Hafertepe Jr  ASCS National Series @ Texas MotorSpeedway    April 7
Sam Hafertep Jr  ASCS National Series @ Texas Motor Speedway   April 8
David Gravel World of Outlaws @ Gator Motorplex   April 13 
Spencer Bayston ASCoC @ Attica   April 15
Same Hafertepe Jr ASCS National Series @ Missouri State Fair Speedway   April 15
Morgan Turpen USCS @ Flomaton Speedway   April 15
Morgan Turpen USCS @ Flomaton Speedway   April 16
Andy Forsburg Silver Dollar Speedway   April 21
Kyle Offill Anthoich Speedway   April 22
Ranyd Martion ASCS Warrior Region @ Randolph County   April 22
Bill Balog IRA Sprints @ Beaver Dam Raceway   April 22
David Gravel World of Outlaws @ Plymouth, IN   April 28
Mark Dobmeier River City Speedway   May 5
Michael Lang ASCS Gulf Region @ Heart of Texas   May 5
Brad Loyet ASCS Warrior Region @ Wheatland   May 5
Rick Ziehl ASCS SW Region @ Arizona Speedway   May 6
Nick Daywalt WIMS Mini Sprints @ Wilmot Raceway   May 6
Daniel Bergquist 34 Raceway 305 Sprints   May 6
Bill Balog IRA Sprints @ Beaver Dam Raceway   May 13
Jeremy Campbell 81 Speedway   May 13
Brandon Wimmer Atomic Speedway   May 13
Carson Macedo MOWA @ Bloomington Speedway   May 13
Kyle Offill Antioch Speedway 360 Sprints   May 13
John Carney III Route 66 (TX) Speedway   May 13
Mark Dobmeier Silver Shootout Badlands Speedway   May 13
David Gravel World of Outlaws @ Lincoln Speedway   May 17
David Gravel World of Outlaws @ Williams Grove Speedway   May 19
Morgan Turpen USCS @ Needmore Speedway      May 19
Sam Hafertepe Jr ASCS Red River Region @ Lawton Speedway   May 20
Travis Rilat Electric City Speedway   May 20
Jeremy Campbell 81 Speedway   May 20
Terry McCarl IRA Sprints @ Dodge County (WI)   July 7
Kurt Davis MSA Sprints @ Dodge County (WI)   July 7
John Carney III ASCS Red River Region @ Wichita Speedway   July 7
Mark Dodmeier NOSA River Cities Speedway   July 7
Scotty Thiel Wilmot Raceway   July 8
David Gravel World of Outlaws Brad Doty Classic   July 11
Carson Macedo MOWA @ Lincoln Speedway   July 14
Morgan Turpen Travelers Rest Speedway   July 14
Carson Macedo IRA / MOWA @ Fairbury American Legion Speedway   July 15
Danny Schlafer MSA @ Plymouth Dirt Track   July 15
Tyler Davis Plymouth Dirt Track 600 Micros   July 15
Denny Jennings NCRA @ Hutchinson, KS   July 15
Mark Dobmeier Knoxville Raceway 410   July 15
Jimmy McCune Midvale Speedway   July 15
Scotty Thiel IRA Sprints @ Angell Park Speedway   July 16
Sarah Zimmerman Beaver Dam Raceway Junior Sprints   July 18
Bill Balog IRA Sprints @ Beaver Dam Raceway   July 22
Jim Melis MSA @ Plymouth Dirt Track   July 22
Kyle Daywalt WIMS Mini Sprints @ Wilmot Raceway   July 22
Scotty Thiel IRA Sprints @ Antigo   July 28
John Carney II ASCS Southern New Mexico Speedway   July 28
David Gravel World Of Outlaws Hartford, MI   July 28
David Gravel World Of Outlaws Wimot, WI   July 29
John Kirk WIMS Mini Sprints @ Wilmot Raceway   July 29
Kevin Karnitz MSA @ Plymouth Dirt Track   July 29
Shane Gobolic Fernley 95A Speedway   July 29
Terry McCarl Knoxville Raceway 410   July 29
Tim Crawley USCS Greenville Speedway   July 29
Danny Schlafer MSA @ Angell Park Speedway   July 30
Jake Zimmerman Beaver Dam Raceway Junior Sprints   August 1
Kameron Romack Citrus Speedway Junior Sprints   August 5
Jim Melis MSA @ Plymouth Dirt Track   August 5
Scotty Thiel IRA Sprints @ Plymouth Dirt Track   August 5
David Gravel Thursday Knoxville Nationals   August 10
Sarah Zimmerman Tomahawk Speedway Junior Sprints   August 12
Jake Zimmerman Tomahwk Speedway Junior Sprints   August 19
Tim Crawley ASCS Riverside International Speedway   August 24
Carl Bowser Lenerville Speedway   August 25
Mark Dobmeier River Cities Speedway NOSA   August 25
Shane Golobic SCCS @ Stockton Dirt Track   August 26
Randy Martin Lake Ozark Speedway   August 26
Jake Blackhurst MOWA Sprints @ Peoria Speedway   August 31
Jason Martin Racesaver 305 Nationals Eagle Raceway   September 1
Jason Martin Racesave 305 Nationals Eagle Raceway   September 2
Jordan Mallet USCS Lavonia Speedway   September 2
Bill Balog IRA Sprints @ 141 Speedway   September 3
Sarah Zimmerman Tomahawk Speedway Junior Sprints   September 3
Bill Balog IRA Sprints @ Amsoil Speedway (WI)   September 8
Trever Kirkland ASCS Frontier Sereis @ Gallatin Speedway   September 9
Ryans Bowers UMSS @ Cedar Lake Speedway   September 9
Carson Macedo Oshweken 360 Nationals   September 15
Carson Macedo Oshweken 360 Nationals Championship Night   September 16
Sammy Swindell ASCS @ Lucas Oil Speedway   September 21
Sammy Swindell ASCS @ Lucas Oil Speedway   September 22
Eric Riggins USCS @ Carolina Speedway   September 22
Carson Macedo IRA Sprints Scott Semmelmann Memorial @ Beaver Dam   September 23
Lance Moss USCS Outlaw Thunder @ Cherokee Speedway   September 23
David Gravel World of Outlaws @ Lerneville Speedway    September 23
David Gravel Williams Grove Nationals Open   September 30
Bill Balog IRA Sprints @ Plymouth Dirt Track   September 30
Brandon McMullen MSA Sprints @ Plymouth Dirt Track   September 30
Nick Daywalt WIMS Mini Sprints @ Plymouth Dirt Track   September 30
David Gravel World of Outlaws @ Charlotte Dirt Track   November 4
       
2017 Track and Series Champions
Mark Dobmeier Jackson Motorplex  
Steven Tiner Placerville Speedway    
 Bill Balog  IRA Sprint Car Series    
Nick Daywalt WIMS Mini Sprints  
Brandon McMullen MSA Sprints and PDTR 360  
Jeremy Campbell  NCRA & 81 Speedway Champion    
Brad Loyet MOWA Champion    
Kaleb Johnson Jackson Motorplex 305 Champion    
Austin Pierce NOSA Champion    
Tim Crawley Riverside Speedway 360 Champion    
Eddie Gallagher Riverside Speedway 305 Champion    
Jordon Mallett USCS National & Southern Region Champion    
Morgan Turpen USCS Mid-South & Deep-South Champion    
       
Congratulations HRP & Streeter Super Stands Drivers, Teams and Owners!

Keep us in the loop and get on the list!  Send your wins to:  HRP MEDIA CENTER
Please include full name, event date, track, series.  Non-Copyrighted photo if possible too.